Thursday, July 31, 2008

stubboRn?

humans are stubborn.. is tat a gud sign? nope... sometimes we shall noe when to let go... as if the thing o person is not belong to u...

v alwiz ask for a chance, but do v reli appreciate it when v hav tat?
we often ask for d reason if v r not given any chances... "y dun u giv me/him a chance?" if u ask me tat, well.. i will answer u... "y i hav to giv u/him d chance??"

for d 1 i feel worth.. chances are alwiz there for dem.. i will tolerate n kind to dem..
but if i noe d ending will b worse, if i noe it will nvr work, den wat for i waste my time to giv a chance? instead of giving u a hope, i feel i m giving u a chance to b heartbroken, while giving me a chance to tear u apart... wat for? no point rig?

reality is cruel.. so stop b4 u drown deeper... as i wont even feel pity on u...


@@@@@@@@@
i dun even und wat i crappin wit.. wakakaka.. any1 und?? san, u got it???

libra

i saw tis from d bulletin board....

很多人都说搞不懂我,当时我笑着说,搞不懂就不要费心想了,其实我还是很希望有人能读懂我的心。

你眼中的天秤虚荣,喜欢漂亮的东西。真正的天秤,是最自卑的星座,在她的眼中,每一样美丽的东西,对于她,都太遥远,所以,总在不停地完美自己。

你眼中的天秤花心,不用真心。这是对天秤最无辜的指责。真正的天秤,如果天秤没有用真心来说爱你,那么你就是她最好的朋友去关心你,体贴你,是你感错了情。

你眼中的天秤博爱,滥情。那也不公平。真正的天秤,是最孤独的一群,她的愿望不大,就是希望所有的人关心她,永远一起是朋友。而每一个人得到了爱情,总会抛弃友情,天秤就那么悲哀地看着大家远去。但是她只是悲伤朋友的失去,绝对不是滥性。

你眼中的天秤,不爱你却不明说,卑鄙!真正的天秤,是太善良,怕伤害了你。天秤的善良,表现在宁可把自己伤害得体无完肤,也不会说说来,只是努力地忍受着,为你而感动,却无法拒绝你。

你眼中的天秤,不懂真正的爱情,轻浮!真正的天秤, 是不会轻易说出爱,最多会说喜欢。在怕麻烦的天秤来说,爱的负担太沉重,她一个人承担不起。如果是真正地爱上一个人。天秤要用一句话来说,就是:宁为万人 死,独为一人活。就是万人要她去死,为了众人的幸福,天秤是话不多说地选择死亡的。而只要那个她最爱的人,要她活下去,一句话,她也会有冷眼对天下而活的 豪气!宁可与天下相对而不惜的决然!

你眼中的天秤,反复无常。真正的天秤,是一开始就想 把事情做到最好,得到你的赞扬。而一旦累了,她想休息一下,只为了下一个阶段,为你做得更好。结果却换来你的指责,然后她会在打击中,慢慢地变得没有了动 力,更反复无常。其实你只要在她累的时候,一句赞扬,就可以使她为你,做得更好。

你眼中的天秤,犹豫不决,让人生气。真正的天秤,她的愿望甚至是说很可爱。她只是希望,她把事情做到最好,得到大家的赞扬。但是每次都错过了,事情错过时机做好时,事情就被天秤搅得一团糟。其实这时候的天秤是最无助的,她很努力,只不过想换得,大家的一句称赞。

你眼中的天秤,中庸,和事佬一个。真正的天秤,其实 是在表达自己了,只是你没有听到,天秤真正的心声。在讨论中,她喜欢采纳每个人的意见,做个综合。其实她满心欢喜,只等着大家给予她一个赞叹,但是换来 的,很可能是一句讽刺,原因无他,在别人眼中,天秤是个意见的小偷。但是,天秤只是太自卑,太孤单了。

天秤欣赏火象星座的率性,风象星座的自由,地象星座的稳重,水象星座的聪慧,在她看来,每一个人都是完美的,而自己却是最中庸没有用的。但是,没有关系,只要有朋友一句赞美,天秤就可以勇敢地走下去。

如果你的身边,有一个天秤的朋友,一定要信赖她。因为她可以为你两肋插刀义无反顾。

如果你的身边,有一个天秤的情人,一定要爱护她,因为她可以为你体贴呵护非常专一。

如果你爱的天秤,没有说爱你。如果你真的爱她,不舍得放手,就对她好,即使她不爱你,也会感动,不忍心伤害你,用对等的体贴来回馈。只要你对她好,她宁可把自己最深的爱,藏在心底两万里,与你相守。

为爱而活的天秤,不是滥情的意思。而是只为一个最爱而活的意思,为一个她爱的人付出所有,同样,也能为一个爱她的人,放弃所有。一句话,就是我所说的:宁为万人死,独为一人活。只是太多人理解错误,而天秤成了众人眼中最不值得信赖的人。

其实天秤的每一步,都异常艰难。在别人眼中不值一钱的情义,现代社会里已经没有人相信的情义,天秤的眼中,却仍然是一切。

深夜时,你发信息给天秤,天秤会撑着瞌睡跟你发信息安慰你。

你有心事的时候,天秤会用你习惯的方式安慰你,即使对她生气,天秤也会微笑着忍耐,她知道你心情不好,不想流泪徒增你的烦恼。在你看来,她是无谓,可以你可否想到,她在你看不到的地方,默默流泪?


在你看来,天秤是个容易作茧自缚的家伙,没有一点出息。

可是,你是否有一天会想到,你平时所依赖的天秤,哪一件事,不是天秤想尽千方百计绞尽脑汁,然后,努力做到的事,总是让你最开心?而最傻的是,除了你以外,她对某一个人都如此尽心尽责。

真正的天秤,是最无私的人,她对每个人尽心,要来的回报都不高。只要你一个微笑,一个谢谢,一个赞扬,都能让她觉得,为你这么做,值得,不管你是她的朋友,或是亲人,甚至爱人。

而天秤最希望自己爱的人,所要的回报甚至更少,只要一句:我爱你,就可以让天秤感动得天昏地暗,为此而记住,一辈子。

这样真实的天秤,难道你还要去责怪她吗?

Tuesday, July 29, 2008

i m in sleepy mode again.. shouldn't stay up till so late for last nite.. regret... sore throat la.. haiz.. luckily it is minor only.. n i feel cold now.. swt. i duwan 2 sick.. ish.. reli get bored wit workin life.. damn.. i m expecting on my study life la.. study is much more better den work..

zzzzzzzzzzz........... i feel bored!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

how?? goin drown in bore-ness....

Monday, July 28, 2008

sowieee

aiyo.. mr ivan.. v r trucker la.. hahhaa.. dun liddat la.. sry lo.. next time, next time i sure post de k?? hahaha.. dun liddat la.. i edi no ppl wan.. u summo post liddat.. haix.. later i reli nid go to potato le.. i duwan wei!!

went to aeon again yesterday.. wit my frens... i tot only v so free n go there alwiz.. hahaha.. who noe we met shenster for 2 days also.. summo he is not working there de le.. he also go for fun?? hahaha.. fated?? edi bumped into him near d haagen daz on sat, den saw him again when i went station1 tat nite den yest met him again near cinema.. KLANG IS so small... hahaha... din reli get to buy anything,den v jz hav a drink there.. plan to get a purse for myself n also my fren's bday present.. but... those patterns look sux.. wakakaa... sat n start to crap... girls' talk.. haaahahaa..
life is bored!

Sunday, July 27, 2008

post wit RETARDED pic~~

warning: dun read tis post if u got heart attack.. the pictures are disgusting enuf!!!
went out wit rachel n shino ard 4something to settle my postpaid line thing... *sigh* rachel ask me prepare earlier but.. end up came late.. kk.. not her fault.. she is not d 1 tat drive also.. stupid la.. i cant get d num i wan... so i jz choose d current num lo.. ok la.. it is not bad too... i cant use no credit as excuse d... hahaha.. jz bare wit me. sometimes i m jz too lazy to reply... chill!! after tat i m not goin to b a BULB for shino n rachel... they left for dinner while i waited for ivan n susan in aeon... wakakak, SUSAN has a vy vy S-E-X-Y voice tat can melt ur heart... RELI!!!! wakakkaa....
went to PCS to say hi to gary... tot of getting something de as got ppl wan borrow me staff purchase, but DAMN!! i cant get d size.. it look loose when i wear tat... sigh.. den was waiting for ivan n susan to CAMWHORE

ya... they posing in VA.... n the new promoter tot v came out from tanjong rambutan!! wei... v r ex pcs staff k??? so tat is normal la... at least.. v din stand on d counter n do a "superman" post rig??? wakakaka....after tat den v went for dinner in jeth coffee hse... sigh... i swear... i wont go there in short d... dun misunderstand wei... their service n food was nice... jz.. v did stupid thing there again.. haiseh.. normal la... out wit ivan.. wat also can b possible.. we played d game... n whoever lose d den nid take a retarder pic n post it in blog.. so... haix....

he has a big big mouth..... hahaha....

seeee...... tis is ivan!!!!!!!! he make d block collapse so he has to do tis face!!!!!!!!!
n ok... susan n me do take pic also... since v lose also... see...

ivan.. i jz say i will post.. i din say i wont edit rig?? u din state d term n condition!!! i m smart rig??? wakakaka....


our camwhoring skill... tat din see ivan in d pic!! hahaha....

pic of d day!!!!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

in d car.... ivan wit his license!

i dun und.. when ivan see tis pic.. he say... "wei... very A le.." mean wat huh??? swt!!!

conclusion is... have a great time wit ivan n susan.. although we were dumb enuf.. even d waiter also kip an eye on us.. thx.. i noe we are attracting!! wakakaka.... n can dun post retarded pic next time??

p/s: sry to yen n duan.. will replace d yumcha next time!!

Saturday, July 26, 2008

pc fair is coming... do any1 feel like goin?? i wonder y i feel goin.. do i plan to get anything? go there n stuck in d crowd?? weiiiiiiiii... any1 volunteer to go tat wit me a?? i hate alone wei.. tsk tsk tsk....

it has been a long time tat i quit my nite crawler's life... i din go out for yumcha at nite d but stuck in front pc to watch drama... but yest was an exception... joined aik to mamak wit soo n jian... jz a call from aik, den made d decision within 1 min.. after 5 mins den i edi on his car.. efficient le... wakakaka.... aik le... UM student le.. once he ask sure i nod head de.. actually.. i quite admire myself de.. d way i giv instruction to him on how to come my hse....hahaha.. i think i m gud in tat.. as any1 tat nvr come my hse b4 can reach my hse within few mins... is tat i giving nice instruction o reli vy easy to find my hse o?? *i prefer d 1st*
went to asoka.. jian n soo were there d... erm.. there was alot ppl in mamak.. sure la.. friday nite eh... start to crap... reli nice to hav u all.. erm.. yaya... ppl out there... if any of u like to engage on phone.. o call ppl alwiz... den can consider d package tat soo mentioned.. go www.happy.com.my wo... he said... call for 45mins to any network only cost RM 0.99!!! hahaha... seem like preety save $$ wo... hav no idea on tat... i dun reli call ppl everyday~~

den jian cabut around 12am lo.. left aik,soo n me... den we headed to MCD... haaha.. sial la.. go for fastfood...wakakkaaa... den met ying kiat there... weird eh... pump petrol at 1am.. i mean he said he out from hse to pump petrol den wan go bek t hse d... huh?? i dun think i will drive my car out from my hse at 1am to petrol station n pump petrol... will u? den we doubt where he came from.. n he jz said.. i reli out from my hse... is it?? who care?? lolx... as long i noe i wont do tat can d.. awake from sleep den drive car out to pumo petrol at MIDNITE... swt sial la..

i told aik it is better to throw me bek to home by 12am as i workin on d next day.. end up i reached home by 1 something... den online n hav a lil chat... saw ivan... swt.. he said he go tapao mcd jz now.. y i dun see him??? hahaha... seem like we all hav d weird habit lo.. all goin for fastfood during midnite..wakakaka... ivan.. any outing pls inform me earlier k?? if not i will ffk as u did....wakakaka...den i hit my bed around 2am lo... end up freaking sleepy in office now, so come2blog.. wakakaka... i think i look like panda now... any1 wan take pic wit me?? panda is under protected eh... wakakaka..i think i got another outing today!! hahaha.. i jz duwan rot in hse!!

Friday, July 25, 2008

update

drama, drama, n DRAMAAAAA....
i keep watch drama tis few days.. din reli do anything also.. i m getting bored n ill toward my job... thx god i goin stop d... i cant bare to work like tis... stupid n boring... i nid some excitement... a lil will do.. i got a bunch of nice colleagues... ^^ they treat me nice... n they are brave enud to b my specimen.. i cooked for dem..hahah.. n they dare to eat.. not bad not bad.. love u all.. muax~~

today is friday.. but sob... i got no date to9.. wei.. PEOPLE...date me!! i m goin to rot in my hse d la.. hahaha... but.. i wan watch drama at home..how?? hahaha... ivan..u asked me to plan, plan for dinner o??? if u wan eat.. hahaa.. u wan steamboat again a?? o???? ask darryl along wei... miss him ya... cute DDDDDDDDDDD......... hahaha.. ok la.. ivan, u r not bad too~~ susan, i miss u as well k??

oOOOooooo... planning to change my prepaid line to postpaid line.. actually i edi hav d plan b4 tis, but thz to d IDIOT tat make me more determined to change my num... i cant blif tat is such a jerk n ceap guy in d world.. well.. let us name d guy as CHIPPLAK here... he is 1 of my company's customer... he came to our office everyday.. den tak pasal pasal he short plug n go ask my num from my superior.. swt case..for sure my superior din giv, yet he pretend tat he din ask in front me.. damn.. tat is useless k? den he bough egg tart to all of us.. den he helped us in something,den he asked for my num on his own.. den i tot of getting a new fren is ok so i ma gave him..manatau... diff thing wei.. OMG... end of d world... early in d morning den he will sms n greet morning, lunch time den he called.. den d worst... morning call me on sun morning... damn!!!!! dun he noe... sun is d day to rest, yet he dare to say i woke up too late d.. gud.. he is challenging my patience... till last.. i burst last 2 days... the stupid incident...he called me when i work...
here go d conversation:
C: hi.. wat u doin?
me: work la, no nid work a? (wth.. askin stupid question)
C: can u pass ur phone to ur superior? i wan to talk to her
me: ($%&%^^%&^!#!@!*&*) r u ok? dun u hav office number? call there n we will pass u to her...
C: cant u jz pass to her?
me: CANT.. i lazy to walk.. call office number please..
C: lazy to walk a?? den jump o crawl there la.. (he was laughing when he said tat...erm.. he feel he is joking?? too bad.. i m pissed off wit tat sentence)
me: i said.. call office num, dun call me for stupid thing!!!
C: i wan hear ur voice 1st ma.. cant meh?
me: CANT!!!
den i hang up his call.. damn... chipplak.. i dun mind b a fren wit u, but u r disturbing n annoying!!! dun u hav $$ to get a mirror?pls la.. measure ur height n weight.. u r jz a "sweet potato type" i dun1.. i rather b les also wont go to u.. summo u r over, having stupid brain.. dun u noe u shouldn't disturb other when they are working???? so d consequence is.. i treated him as transparent n ignore him when he came to our office.. i not he was trying to get d chance to talk to me.. but sry.. u r alr in d list.. ppl tat i hate d most... CHIPPLAKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK.....

sry ya, i was kinda rude in d previous paragraph.. to b honest, i wont judge fren by appearance.. i can b fren wit every1.. but when they let me feel annoyed, den i will behave liddat d.. jz i reli hate ppl to disturb me!

oh ya~~ tml goin out wit my frens.. lepak in shopping mall again?? anything lo.. mayb can drop by to visit gary if i go aeon~~

*coughing* mr. eseong.. i disagree wit ur tag... swt!! i got LICENSE... i do hav d drving license jz i dun drive... unless it is necessary... if u dun blif, u can get to noe alice, who is my superior in PDI.. i drove her b4.. out to lunch when we worked.. wit justin's car!! i DROVE... so STOP think tat i dun drive..

n thx for reading my long post~~ will update again~~ ^^

Wednesday, July 23, 2008

mood is getting better alr...
bcoz i was busy
B-U-S-Y
to stuck in front my laptop
n watch drama...
'They Kiss Again'
it is hilarious..
but my mum dun like d show..
she say it is not goin happen in reality also..
too dramatic d...
wateva.. i jz like to watch tat...
n i like those side characters also.. ahhaha.. nice wei...
n some of d dialogue in d drama is meaningful..
d main actress said
she hope to get a husband tat is smart, tall n also gud in sport...
but d cute fren remind her...
she missed out a main point...
instead of these,
she shall get some1 tat able to understand her...
ya.. instead of those criteria n apperance,
if ur another half is not sum1 tat can understand u,
can u achieve happiness??

Monday, July 21, 2008

stuPid!!

i m not goin to upload those pics in here.. was like taking a century to upload tat... if u guys reli wan to see tat.. can view in my frenster... sry ya.. jz not having mood..
last weekend was a stupid weekend.. i hate tat.. haiz..
F-R-I-E-N-D-S
can any1 tell me wat is definition of frens??
i tot i m havin a bunch of nice 'ji mui'
but fact showed i m WRONG...
i nvr think v will get split...
i nvr think all these will happen...
i nvr wan this to happen too...
*sigh*
look at those pics tat v used to take together.. 5 of us.. but now end up u wan to leave d group... u say u duwan b fren again to peng.. n u spoiled d frenship.. wat the heck??? bcoz u decided to b liddat den we cant hang out like b4 d.. y? if tat is something serious den i can understand.. but it is not.. u r making me heartache n disappointed.. BCOZ of a guy... u choose to end up d frenship.. wat the heck????? the guy not worth it.. not worth... HE NOT WORTH IT.. can u und?? he dun like u... d fact is HE DUN EVEN LIKE U.. can u wake up??? pls b rational... he got gf d.. n u get mad at peng jz bcoz peng contacted wit him.. u say she hide from u.. wth.. u expect peng tell u who she call eveyday?? if u reli ntg wit him d y u do care? we jz ask bout his planning for future... n u get angry over it... v not mean to hide, but... whenever v say any topic tat relate to him den u gone irrational.. v duwan see ur mood sway... so v din tell.. but u jz get mad over it.. u say u hate ppl betray u? wth.. wat v did? jz bcoz v giv tat fella a call so tat is betray??? CAN U B CONSCIOUS? u r not ugly... yet u r smart.. u r wise enuf.. but y? y ur rational n wise will gone when things relate to him? pls.. wat u doin is not torturing urself only.. but us as well.. we are here.. alwiz here for u.. but.. u r pushing us away... u noe d feeling when i heard peng said u duwan b fren wit her anymore? T.T pain... 1 n half yr frenship... 545 days tat v gone thru... u gav up jz bcoz a guy.. bcoz a GUY tat dun appreciate u... worth?
u said duwan fren wit peng, den how bout us? duwan us anymore? but even u jz duwan fren wit peng... things go diff d.. without peng, v r incomplete d... can u wake up? can i slap u to make u clear wit d fact?? u noe wat is goin on but u making those things to b miserable.. there is not only a guy in d world.. u can get better 1... i dunno wat i can say to u.. i dun think i can talk face to face to u, i duwan v got argue... wth!!!!!
if i say sry to u for din tell u tat
can v bek to b4?
i duwan lose a fren tat i call as ji mui...
it hurts..
i feel emo... *sob*
ntg last forever? even friendship?
n.. to sum1.. dun take me as info counter again. i dunno y u giv me d feeling tat u treat me as info counter.. but tat is annoying.. stop it.. if i still feel tat... i will ignore u.. reli.. i hate!
there is alwiz tomorrow.. but y i still feel i cant expect o put hope on tml? god... pls.. pls let her realise wat is goin on..
p/s: i noe u will get mad if u read this, i noe u will angry at me for this.. if u do.. den i apologise for tat.. but tis is my blog.. so i can release my thinkng here...

Friday, July 18, 2008

taG

Instructions : Remove one question from below and add in your own question, make it a total 20 questions. Then tag 8 people from your list. List them out at the end of the post. Notify them that they have been tagged.

1. At what age you wish to marry?
when? dun think i wan engaged to it so early.. mayb when i feel to hav a child o i finally meet my CHARMING PRINCE~~

2. Will you consider sexual relationships before marriage?
this one a?? err... not sure eh..wakakaka.... depends....

3. Do you smoke?
same as ivan~~ trials count??

4. List out two gifts you'd like to receive now.
a lottery prize tat can cover my course fee, n a new handset

5. Who did you text most lately?
those frens tat are listed in my FnF list lo...

6. How old are you?
age is a gal's secret eh... so dun ask!!

7. What is the latest thing you bought with your own money?
my lunch for yesterday lo...


8. State 3 people of the opposite sex that first comes to your mind. Who will you most likely date?
can i date 3 of dem at once?? LOLxxx....

9. Where do you wish to get married ?
earTh? anywhere.. as long as the 1 next to me is sum1 ta love me...

10. How old do you think you will be permanently owned by love?
no cmts....

11. How many kids do you want?
er... expenses vy high eh.. dun think bout tis 1st, hahaha....


12. Are you in love?
ya.. love myself so much.. gagagaa...n also my gang~~

13. Where is the latest restaurant you have dinner?
forget d... cham!!

14. Name the latest book you bought?
i dun spend $$ on tat recently~~

15. Do you believe in God?
think so...

16. Name your favourite game or sport.
sleep la of course... save $$ summo~~

17. Name the first person that comes into your mind now.
err... not reli hav any1...

18. The most exciting place you want to go?
any place... i jz wan hav fun wit my gangs!!

19. Hugs or Kisses?
a warm hug will do~~

20.how do u judge sum1? appearance important??
erm.. as long as dun too ugly... hahahaha....


21. (BONUS) Point out 5 things about the person who tag you.
:+:iVAN:+:
-he look damn funny in FORMAL...
-he is sum1 tat nice to play with....
-he?? can b as kepo as a gal... wakakakaa...
-he is a legal driver now!! But he nVr take me....
-a nice fren indeed...

now who i wan to tag??
-susan
-gary
-uzhing
-jen
-shian
-hao
-eseong
-wilson

Thursday, July 17, 2008

huRt?

humans are reli only pro in saying.. jz TALK.. but nvr do in action... damn!

whispering in front sum1 doesn't mean i talk bad bout u.. but.. U get caught wit d evidence u backstab me.. BACKSTAB me in front my gang... gud job u did! when i confront wit u, yet u say tat sentence doesn't mean bad thing.. wth? mind to ask so.. when u say a gal can let u feel scary, u take it as compliment?? NO.. tat is insulting... u r backstabbing ppl... sigh... i m d 1 tat should say disappointed rig??

SRY.. is not a word tat can settle everything... n u dun seem show any sincerity on tat... prove by action but not words... i m reli tired n feel sickening.. if cant b fren den dun backstab also..

I HATE THIS!!!!!!!!!

PenG's SweeT 20

yaya.. continued from my yesterday blog.. went to cheras to celeb my fren- peng's bday... was facing a minor traffic jam when in kl town~~ swt.. luckily i m not d 1 tat drive..if not i think my leg will cramp as it is a manual car!!! all d way, i passed by UM (san n vl... i cant go to see u all bcoz i aint d 1 driving...sob~~) n UPM.. k la... not passed by.. is i saw d signboard only.. WAKAKKAKAA... still far from u all~~~~

-bek to topic-
managed reach cheras around 7. n once we reached cheras, yong's phone rang.. vl called.. and said she wan join.. we were like @@@@... gal.. too late d la... now petrol increase.. y dun u tel earlier la.. den manage to take u when i passed by um ma... sigh.. den v went to shino's hse to steal d electric cooker.. so go to peng's hse.. hahaa... cooked her d 'meeshua' as we planned. cute peng, she tot v wan hav steamboat.. n she was some sort of get shocked when c v cooked tat.. quote of d day: My mum wont even cook tat for me!! aiyo.. peng... dun compare us wit ur mum eh.. v noe we were great.... *bHb* ya.. yong was pro in cooking egg..hahaha... gud gud... wit d cooker.. cheh.. cook tat is as easy as abc eh..kakaka.. get done wit tat without 10 mins.. n peng was pretty brave.. as she dare to eat wei.. touched lo.. hahaha.. i think it taste ok la.. as she managed to finish it.. wakakaka... damn proud wei~~~ listen to here.. it is not tat i duno cook.. is i lazy to DO only k??? i m talented also de...wajajaja....
went out for dinner afterward..kk..as v starving d...as only peng ate tat ma.. den go ate.. i dunno d place's name.. but it is a nice place.. i like d environment n sense.. not bad.. shall go again ^^ N.. i saw leng lui there... fuiyo.. reli damn chun eh.. drools... hahahahaha.... no worries.. i m not LES... (will i offend any1 as d singer did?? ) no.. i dun mean tat... i m jz stating i m straight *swt..sound dumb..* in proper way.. i like guys only k? i m waiting for san to intro me my charming prince...
bek to klang afterward... glad tat i hav d chance to pass peng's 20th bday wit her...

gal.. nice to hav u beside during my form 6 life.. miss ya~

-will upload d pics late abit.. was in office now n dun think i wan upload it here by NOW.. when i free i will upload k?-

to shino.. i m who i m.. i dun und ur thinkin, yet i lazy to explain to u. i got my own way, if u cant accept o tolerate den jz ignore it.. i m not gonna change myself jz bcoz wat u said. wat is fren? u wont ask ur fren to change their behaviour or attitude, but u will tolerate n adapt to dem.. do u clear wit tat??

oppS... thx for reading such a long post... muaxies~

Wednesday, July 16, 2008

reality

liars will stay liars forever~

we cant expect some1 will change his behaviour in short, a liar will stay as liar forever.. because he has already get used wit cheating.. it is hard for him to change n to stop cheating.. just like we can nvr expect a sparrow can change to an eagle, tat is something impossible..

yaya... *wINKing* planning in progress.. goin cheras later to celeb peng's bday... hahaha.. goin to cook her d 'mee shuah'... but will i burn the kitchen later?? *cross finger* god bless me pls...hahahaha.. tat is a suprise for her... hahaha.. me n yong tat nvr cook in hse goin to cook her a bowl of tat.. wakakaka.. sure she feel damn touched wei.. *perhaps she still alive after eat tat..* touch wood!!! sure will b ok... i m confident wit tat... ergh.. i hav asked my mum how to cook ma..GUD LUCK TO ME N YONG~~

happY birthDaY laiPeNG!! sweet 20 lo~~~

finally ur age start wit d number 2 d... jz mine still start wit 1 eh... hahaha.. i m youngest!!!

Tuesday, July 15, 2008

fighter?

if only words were tat easy to speak
if only wounds heal in a matter of secs
then mayb..
falling wont hurt like hell,
and loving wont sound stupid..

* * * *

i admire those people who can stay calm despite of too much pain,
but
i love those tat cry for awhile but after d tears fallen
u'll see a real fighter
the moment they start to smile again....

* * * *

will i b a real fighter?

Sunday, July 13, 2008

@.@

Went bon odori yesterday.. was out wit happy mood but end up bek wit emo mood.. just stay a short while in d bon odori… last yr was better.. back to d same scene, same place, same occasion, just the 1 next to me diff… last yr I go wit vin n his gang~ tis yr wit my own frens. Diff feeling~ but at least I dare to back to there again.. I tot I will avoid to go those places tat got memories wit him.. I noe who is d 1 tat help me get rid all these.. but..
*speechless*

Continued our plan in sp after left d bon odori… had dinner in d chicken buffet… den at 1st plan watch movie de… who noe full hse??? Zzzz… left sp den.. stupid fren say go Barcelona… tot can hav my 1st clubbing exp.. who noe he SAY only.. tsk tsk.. still nvr been to club eh… nvm la.. will got chance de…
Guess I see who???? Wow.. I met gary lo.. when we were goin to leave from d car park zone.. I saw gary eh… such a coincidence~~
Gary, if I got chance n I can go… I sure find u when I go clubbing~~ hahaha….
went to station1 afterward den lepak till 1 something only go home~~
Emo again.. damn.. I HATE IT~

Friday, July 11, 2008

pics

Cool comment CLICK HERE !!!


Cool comment CLICK HERE !!!


Cool comment CLICK HERE !!!

haIxxxx

Cool comment CLICK HERE !!!


Cool comment CLICK HERE !!!

Cool comment CLICK HERE !!!


what is wrong wit me?

Wednesday, July 9, 2008

bDAy cuRse?




Your Birthdate: October 9



For you, love is a feeling that lingers for really long time - even after a relationship is totally over.

In fact, you still make have strong feelings for the first person you fell in love with.

You usually are reluctant to end relationships. And sometimes you're the last to know that things are ending!



Number of True Loves You'll Have: 5



Number of Times You'll Have Your Heart Broken: 4



You are most compatible with people born on the 9th, 18th, and 27th of the month.

y i say curse?? wat the.... y la.. nid heartbroken so many times?? den ma got alot alot scars??? shit.. but.. mine 1 same as san babe wo.. accurate anot?? ish

Saturday, July 5, 2008

Friday, July 4, 2008

~qUotEs~

FallIng iN LovE iS by CHANCE
LovInG sOmeonE iS bY CHOICE
buT
STAYING IN LOVE
is not
by CHanCe oR bY cHoiCe
it's HArdWorK with a DAsH oF LUCK

****
i hide my tears
when i say your name

but the pain in my heart
is still d same

although i smile
and seem carefree
there is no one
who misses you
more than me

****
despite of annoyance,
i still believe tat someone
would be brave enough
to face the
MONSTER in ME
and would just
hug me tight
when i'm going to
MUTATE
* * * *

i want to have someone

WHO WILL BE TRUE TO ME

someone who will

UNDERSTAND THE BRATT ME

someone who will

HUG ME EVERYTIME I CRY

someone who will

TELL ME STROIES BOUT HIS DAY

someone who will

USE HIS HANDS TO COVER ME WHEN IT RAINS

and lastly

i want to have someone

WHO WILL LOVE ME

BECAUSE OF WHAT I AM

NOT BECAUSE OF WHAT

HE WANTS ME TO BE


Wednesday, July 2, 2008

borinGGGG

ya.. din update anything recently.. haiz.. ntg much to blog about.. feel kinda lonely.. *cOunTinG* almost 98.99% of my frens go to university d.. *feel left out* but i reli duwan d kelantan wit d course.. OMG.. i cant adapt d life there.. swt case!! arwwwwwwwwwwwwwww.......some of my frens say they are having homesick.. ya.. surely will.. but wat to do? FRENS.. although i cant stay by ur side.. but.. i alwiz support u all k?? all d best...i wonder y.. y my frens seem like hav faith in me while i m d 1 dun hav self-confidence?? i was blur.. i cant decide anything now.. ya.. i was planning to go ucsi in my mind but tat cost alot.. can i study well there?? can i show to my dad tat i can get gud result?? is it worth for my dad to spend so much on me?? can i keep my result in private uni later?? can i? i felt lost.. seeing other get into local uni.. but i hav to ask my dad to pay.. m i useless?? i dunno.. but my frens are encouraging me.. they say i can do so.. hardwork lead to success, they say i did d last min job for stpm so i aint tat stupid.. reli?? i dunno... my fren tat get lower cgpa den me also got into food scieence course in ums.. erm.. mayb i fill in wrongly when i apply... haix~~~~~ god.. tell me wat i can do pls....